RKTPL  is a trusted supplier of 1F-576F Optical Fiber Cales ( OFC) customised to suit different client needs.RKTPL products are CE certified and meet all international IEC, EIA/TIA and Bellcore standards.

They are the most common single mode fibre in the world. It is tuned to minimize the dispersion around the wavelength at 1310nm. 1550nm wavelength can be used for shorter distance or with dispersion compensating fibre.

 

This single mode fibre has low water peak, characterized by the attenuation at 1383nm being less than the attenuation at 1310nm.
Due to Its low water peak characteristics and excellent stability performance against hydrogen, it is suitable for entire wavelength range from 1260nm to 1625 nm.
This fibre is fully compliant with ITU-T 652D.

This is wide band transport fibre which has positive or negative dispersion intensity. The reason for that is to reduce the non-linear phenomenon which interferes with the adjacent wavelength in DWDM system.

This is wide band transport fibre which has positive or negative dispersion intensity. The reason for that is to reduce the non-linear phenomenon which interferes with the adjacent wavelength in DWDM system.

It is a single mode fibre with low bend sensitivity across the overall bandwidth (1260-1625). It offers optimized bend performance for Fibre to the Home (FTTH), enterprise networks, or any application where small bend diameters may be encountered. It is fully compliant to the new ITU-T G657

Transmission speeds/distances limits are 100 Mbit/s up to 2 km, 1 Gbit/s for distances up to 500-600meters, and 10Gbit/s for distances up to 300 meters.

These are widely deployed in premises application & easily support applications ranging from Ethernet (10 Mbit/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gbit/s) and, because of their relatively large core size, are ideal for use with LED transmitters. They support more than one propagation mode, hence it is limited by modal dispersion.

For Further Information

Please Contact Us for more information.